Hotel Das Innsbruck
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Das Innsbruck
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Locker rooms
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Parking
- Parking garage
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Ski storage
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Wheelchair accessible
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Innrain 3, Innsbruck, Austria.
Room categories at Hotel Das Innsbruck include Triple Room, Double Room Mansarde Altstadt, Small Double Room and Luxury Suite Austria.
Parking at hotel is available at an extra cost.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Marktplatz Innsbruck (50 m).
Breakfast can be included in the booking at Hotel Das Innsbruck for €30.05 per guest.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Hotel Das Innsbruck.
The accommodation includes Facilities for disabled guests to assist guests with mobility challenges.
Board games are available for guests staying at Hotel Das Innsbruck.
The accommodation is approximately 2.5 km away from Innsbruck Airport.
The property is about 250 m from the city center.
Hotel Das Innsbruck is designed to accommodate business travelers with amenities like Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
A night at Hotel Das Innsbruck costs from €74.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Hotel Das Innsbruck, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests traveling with pets may inquire about applicable conditions at Hotel Das Innsbruck.
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Hotel Das Innsbruck, such as indoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
Hotel Das Innsbruck offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Hotel Das Innsbruck offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage and Neck massage.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Grassmayr Bell Museum (1.5 km), Triumphal Arch Innsbruck (650 m), Golden Roof (200 m) and Imperial Palace Innsbruck (350 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.








































































