>
>
Bergblick Penthouse Apartment

Bergblick Penthouse Apartment

Rennweg 32, Innsbruck, Austria
Good
6 reviews
7.6

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Bergblick Penthouse Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 37
Guests: 6
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. The apartment's kitchen, which has a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment offers a coffee machine, a dining area, a sofa as well as a terrace with mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Kitchen:
Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

7.6
Good
6 reviews
Staff
7.48
Facility
8.49
Cleanliness
7.97
Comfort
8
Location
9.01
Price quality
7

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Restaurant Panorama
150 m
Prinz Eugen
1.1 km
Nikolo
1.7 km
Cloud 9 - Iglu Bar Innsbruck
5 km
Löwenhaus
400 m
Nr 8
1.8 km
Ski lifts
Hungerburgbahn
550 m
Seegrubenbahn
5 km
Seegrube Ski Lift
3.6 km
Natural Beauty
Lake Baggersee
4.1 km
Eckenwal
1.6 km
Public transport
Löwenhaus/ORF
500 m
Alpenzoo
1.1 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
3.8 km

Facilities - Bergblick Penthouse Apartment

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Street parking
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Bergblick Penthouse Apartment?

Check-in at Bergblick Penthouse Apartment starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Bergblick Penthouse Apartment?

The property is located at Rennweg 32, Innsbruck, Austria.

What rates does Bergblick Penthouse Apartment offer?

The nightly rate at Bergblick Penthouse Apartment is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Where can I find places to eat around Bergblick Penthouse Apartment?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Restaurant Panorama (100 m) and Nr 8 (950 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Bergblick Penthouse Apartment?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Bergblick Penthouse Apartment.

How far is Bergblick Penthouse Apartment from the nearest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 3.8 km away from Innsbruck Airport.

Is Bergblick Penthouse Apartment located near the city center?

The property is about 1.5 km from the city center.

What room categories does Bergblick Penthouse Apartment offer?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is there a paid parking option at Bergblick Penthouse Apartment?

Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.

Are there multilingual staff members at Bergblick Penthouse Apartment?

Staff members at Bergblick Penthouse Apartment are fluent in German and English.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Bergblick Penthouse Apartment?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Grassmayr Bell Museum (2.5 km), Triumphal Arch Innsbruck (1.9 km), Golden Roof (1.3 km) and Imperial Palace Innsbruck (1.2 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!